Fluke Meter International Repair
Fluke Meter Repair

Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Repair

Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Repair

Allen Industries service and field technicians have essentially grown up during their careers repairing and testing with these meters in the repair service facilities and in the field. We have seen the technology grow over the years and we have been right along side the manufacturing technologies studying the white papers and diversifying with the technologies as they change. The Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Source Test Kit is the only fiber tester that can certify MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out  cords. This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. If you are in need of a repair or calibration simply fill out our Quick Quote Form and a knowledgeable specialist will reply as soon as possible. Usually within an hour!

Description

Allen Industries service and field technicians have essentially grown up during their careers repairing and testing with these meters in the repair facilities and in the field. We have seen the technology grow over the years and we have been right alongside the manufacturing technologies studying the white papers and diversifying with the technologies as they change. The Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Source Test Kit is the only fiber tester that can certify MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out  cords. This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Whether it is using 10 Gbps predetermined MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance, data centers are standardizing on an MPO connector solution. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is 90 percent faster than single fiber cable certification because it measures power loss and validates polarity on 12 fibers in a single connector— reducing test time from weeks to days.

Brand

Fluke Network Meter Repair & Calibration Services

Allen Industries offer U.S. domestic and international professional repair and calibration services for Fluke network cable testers and Fluke intranet network analyzers. Our Fluke capabilities exceed most network cable tester repair facilities, including Fluke LinkRunner repair, Fluke Versiv cable tester repair, Fluke Versiv remote tester repair, and Fluke Versiv modules (Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer repair, OptiFiber Pro OTDR repair, Fluke CertiFiber Pro OLTS repair, Fluke FI-7000 Fiber Inspector repair, Fluke Network Assistant AT repair), Fluke DSX-5000 cable analyzer repair, Fluke DSX-8000 network cable analyzer repair, Fluke CableIQ meter repair, Fluke DTX-1800 network cable tester repair, Fluke DTX-1800 remote repair and calibration, Fluke DTX-1800 module repair, Fluke OptiView XG repair, Fluke AirCheck repair, Fluke AirCheck G2 repair, Fluke LinkIQ repair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro Repair”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent reviews